2018 Coaches and board

Gremlin Boys (6-7 as of Jan 1)

  • Head Coach: Brett Winslow
  • Asst: Albert De La Rocha
  • Asst: Freddi Guerrero
  • Asst: Brian Jameson
  • Team Parent: Alicia Aden

Gremlin Girls 

  • Head Coach: Allie Steele
  • Asst: Rich "Mr. Cosmos" Villa
  • Asst: Heidi Fernandez
  • Asst: Erin Jertberg
  • Asst: Becky Garrett
  • Asst: Anthony Espinoza
  • Team Parent: Cara Espinoza

Bantam Boys (8-9 As OF JAn 1)

  • Head Coach: Isaac Oben
  • Asst: Stephanie Cahill
  • Asst: Ditte Wager
  • Asst: Ben Middleton
  • Asst: Mike Dickran
  • Asst: Jaime Salas
  • Asst: Jesse Jones
  • Team Parent: Lynnley Ratajczak

Bantam Girls 

  • Head Coach: Dana Janowicz
  • Asst: Stacy and Dave Hodgson
  • Asst: Steve Turner
  • Asst: Anita Camacho
  • Asst: Danyelle DeCarlo
  • Team Parent: Patti Stouch 

Mid Boys (10-11 as of jan 1)

  • Head Coach: Cliff Salonga
  • Asst: Ricardo Chavez
  • Asst: James Driver
  • Asst: Christina Montag
  • Asst: Jason Miller
  • Asst: Mike Anger
  • Team Parent: Jeremy Garner

Mid Girls 

  • Head Coach: Melissa Sanchez
  • Asst: Michelle and Victor Holmes
  • Asst: Matty & Katie Epstein
  • Asst: Jesus Villavicencio
  • Asst: Tom Voshell
  • Team Parents: Gina Villavicencio/Rikki Gonzalez

Youth / Intermediate Boys (12-14 as of jan 1)

  • Head Coach: Chystall Sahlman
  • Asst: Lizzy Loredo
  • Asst: Connor Soudani
  • Asst: Ben Jertberg
  • Asst: Bethany Carfaro
  • Team Parent: Sandra Wortman

Youth / Intermediate Girls 

  • Head Coach: Russ Widerburg 
  • Asst: Wendy Franke
  • Asst: Jay Locher
  • Asst: Carlos Rodriguez
  • Asst: Neil and Lisa Willard
  • Asst: Kevin Kennedy
  • Team Parent: Nance Chaubell

Specialty Coaches

  • Suffering: Jon Rust, Clinton Cates, Cassie Brooker, Matt Pelascini
  • Long Jump: Matt Pizza, Age Group Coaches
  • High Jump: Imre Santha
  • Shot Put: Eric Piquette, Joe Hollis
  • Hurdles: Matt Pizza
  • Starting Blocks: Robert Dangcil

2017-2018 Board of Directors

  • President: Lisa Willard
  • Vice President: Jay Stimpson
  • Secretary: Rachel Barlow
  • Treasurer: Connie Sloan
  • Head Coach: Matt Pizza and Matt Pelascini
  • Team Parent Coordinator: Sandra Wortman
  • IT & Finish Line Systems: Leigh Stivers
  • Spirit-wear and Uniforms: Lindsay Terry
  • Volunteer Coordinator: Cindy Laudato-Wong
  • Events and Fundraising:  Heather Moody
  • Operations:  Open
  • Website & Registration: Steve Hahn