2017 Coaches and board

Gremlin Boys (6-7 as of Jan 1)

  • Head Coach: Brett Winslow
  • Asst: Steve Turner
  • Asst: Isaac Oben
  • Asst: Needed!
  • Team Parent: Needed!

Gremlin Girls 

  • Head Coach: Dana Janowicz
  • Asst: Rich "Mr. Cosmos" Villa
  • Asst: Selene Navarette
  • Team Parents: Patti Stouch / Danyelle DeCarlo

Bantam Boys (8-9 As OF JAn 1)

  • Head Coach: Ricardo Chavez
  • Asst: Joe Pope
  • Asst: Ann Conner
  • Asst: Ashley Holloway
  • Asst: Jennifer White
  • Asst: Mike Anger
  • Team Parent: Needed!

Bantam Girls 

  • Head Coach: Stacy and Dave Hodgson
  • Asst: Lisa Carraway
  • Team Parent: Aaron Laskey

Midget Boys (10-11 as of jan 1)

  • Head Coach: Cliff Salonga
  • Asst: James Driver
  • Asst: Needed!
  • Team Parent: Sandra Wortman

Midget Girls 

  • Head Coach: Michelle Holmes
  • Asst: Victor Holmes
  • Asst: Melissa Gonzalez
  • Asst: Lisa and Neil Willard
  • Asst: Tom Voshell
  • Asst: Ricardo Sanchez
  • Team Parent: Kaleen Gage

Youth / Intermediate Boys (12-14 as of jan 1)

  • Head Coach: Tammy Smith
  • Asst: Angel Ziese
  • Asst: Chystal Sahlman
  • Asst: Bethany Carfaro
  • Team Parent: Deidre Schmidt

Youth / Intermediate Girls 

  • Head Coach: Russ Widerburg
  • Asst: Wendy Franke
  • Asst: Jay Locher
  • Asst: Rodney Venzon
  • Asst: Kevin Kennedy
  • Team Parent: Beth Sassower

Specialty Coaches

  • Suffering: Jon Rust, Clinton Cates, Cassey Brooker, Matt Pelascini
  • Long Jump: Angel Ziese, Jeremy Carney
  • High Jump: Imre Santha
  • Shot Put: Chad Ziese
  • Hurdles: Matt Pizza, Rodney Venzon
  • Starting Blocks: Needed

2016-2017 Board of Directors

  • President: Jay Locher
  • Vice President: Leigh Stivers
  • Secretary: Rachel Barlow
  • Treasurer: Connie Sloan
  • Head Coach: Jon Rust
  • Team Parent Coordinator: Sandra Wortman
  • IT & Finish Line Systems: Leigh Stivers
  • Spirit-wear and Uniforms: Cindy Laudato-Wong
  • Volunteer Coordinator: Open
  • Events and Fundraising:  Heather Moody
  • Operations:  Open
  • Website & Registration: Steve Hahn